Connect with us
1x Bet Channel

Albums & Mixtapes

Loveth Okon Releases New Album “Be Thou Exalted”

Published

on

Download Now

Loveth-Okon-Releases-New-Album-Be-Thou-Exalted-omasitalks

Loveth Okon, she’s special and there’s no one else out there that’s like her… so enjoy her latest album titled BE THOU EXALTED

Download Now

She was born in Lagos State, Nigeria on September 9, 1981. She had a very simple and happy childhood, grew up and had her high school in Lagos.

She have siblings (4) Like her mom, she is extroverted, perfectly happy watching quality local movies with friends or with her phone during her spare time. She live in Abuja.

Subscribe To Our Channel

She love music and so she carved out a part of her devoted to singing and ministering to people.

Her new album titled BE THOU EXALTED (A Heart of Thanksgiving) has been a burden to her for almost 2 years now.
This is to show how faithful God has been to her and to tell the world He is the only God worthy of praise.

ALSO READ:  France-born midfielder,Topmann Ugochukwu Izuwa to play for Nigeria

The album has 5 tracks, all composed by her through God’s inspiration. She also featured a very dear friend of her (Bose) in the song titled ‘Yahweh‘.

Finally, it wouldn’t hurt to travel to amazing places, continue to meet wonderful people, and eventually meet the young man that the Lord has intended for me.

“Watch your life and doctrine closely, Persevere in them, because if you do, you will save both yourself and your hearers.” 2 Timothy 4:16 (NIV)

Download & Be Blessed

DOWNLOAD MP3: Praise Medley

DOWNLOAD MP3: You Are Lifted Up

DOWNLOAD MP3: Itoro (Praise)

DOWNLOAD MP3: Yahweh (ft. Bose)

DOWNLOAD MP3: Exalted

Connect With Loveth Okon:
Facebook: loveth.okon.37,
Twitter: @loveth_joe03,
Whatsapp: 08036143886

ALSO READ:  Best Gospel Mixtape 2018

More information About Loveth Okon

Nicknames: H.O.D
Nationality: Nigerian
Religion: Christian

Heroes: My Mom
Interests: music, traveling, going to the beach.
Expertise: Occupation: Employed
Industry: Banking

Favorite Musical Artists: Darlene Zchesch, Eben, Steven Crown
Favorite Genre(s): praise & worship; contemporary Christian
Favorite Songs: Old Hymnal’s

Likes:
-Christian contemporary/praise music
Casting Crowns, Matt Redman

Current Mobile Number:

08036143886

The Album Title: BE THOU EXALTED (A Heart of Thanksgiving)
The Songs Title:

1. Exalted,

2. Itoro (Praise),

3. Praise Medley,

4. Yahweh, feat. Bose,

5. You are lifted up

 

Download Now
Loading...

Omasi Talks is an Online digital Giant and platform That Delivers Fresh Updates Ranging from Entertainment News, Hip-Hop Music & Celebrity Gossip, Video, Album & Mixtapes, Lifestyle and Hottest Fashion.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Albums & Mixtapes

DJ Baddo – Summer Wave Mixtape (Vol. 3)

Published

on

Download Now

DJ-Baddo-Summer-Wave-Mixtape-Vol.-3

The much anticipated third edition of DJ Baddo “Summer Wave Mixtape” is finally here!!!

Download Now

Consequently, the latest mixtape is a compilation of trending afrobeat songs of 2019 and it is hosted by renowned Disc Jockey, DJ Baddo.

Listen & Download “DJ Baddo – Summer Wave Mixtape” below:-

Subscribe To Our Channel

 

DOWNLOAD MP3

What do you think about this song?

We want to hear from you all.

ALSO READ:  Jidenna – 85 To Africa

Drop your comments

Click Here To Download More Naija Hit Songs.

Download Now
Loading...

Continue Reading

Albums & Mixtapes

DJ Kaywise – Yes Or No Mix

Published

on

Download Now

DJ-Kaywise-–-Yes-Or-No-Mix

DJ Kaywise comes through with a spanking new mix and we’re excited for this lovely new effort tagged “Yes Or No Mix”.

Download Now

The brand new mix has an amazing vibe and we totally love the energy and vibe this one brings.

DOWNLOAD MIXTAPE

Subscribe To Our Channel

What do you think about this Mixtape?

We want to hear from you all.

Drop your comments

LIKE THIS MIXTAPE? Click Here To Download More Hot Mixtapes.

ALSO READ:  Best of Teni Mix 2019 - Dj Icon
Download Now
Loading...

Continue Reading

Albums & Mixtapes

Best Of Flavour – Dj Mix

Published

on

Download Now

The most discussed disc jockey on the street of Lagos, DJ Mix returns with an unusual mixtape titled “Best Of Flavour“.

Download Now

This mixtape compiled together with the latest and back to back Flavour songs, featured and singles over the years.

Listen & Download “Best Of Flavour – Dj Mix” below:-

Subscribe To Our Channel

DOWNLOAD MIXTAPE

What do you think about this Mixtape?

ALSO READ:  DJ JERRY – UNDISPUTED MIX 2019

We want to hear from you all.

Drop your comments

LIKE THIS MIXTAPE? Click Here To Download More Hot Mixtapes.

Download Now
Loading...

Continue Reading

Trending